2019–2020 Schedule

Mondays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

3:45–5:00 pm

Modern D

Ages 12 & up Jill H.

3:45–5:15 pm

Ballet 5 Monday 3:45

Ages 14 & up Stephanie M.

3:45–4:45 pm

Beginner Tumbling Ages 10 &up

Ages 10 & up Jessica R.


4:30–5:30 pm

Hip Hop C

Ages 10 & up Aaron M.

4:30–5:30 pm

Primary 2 Ballet Monday 4:30

Ages 7–8 Julie H.

4:45–5:30 pm

Kinder Gym

Ages 5–6 Jessica R.


5:30–6:30 pm

Advanced Tap

Ages 12 & up Bente W.

5:30–6:15 pm

Primary 1 Ballet Monday 5:30

Ages 5–6 Julie H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Junior Worship Dance Monday 5:30

Ages 9–12 Jill H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Hip Hop D

Ages 12 & up Aaron M.

5:30–6:15 pm

Tumble Tots

Ages 3–4 Jessica R.


6:30–7:30 pm

Teen Worship Dance Monday 6:30

Ages 13–16 Jessica R.

6:30–7:30 pm

Tap C

Ages 10 & up Bente W.

6:30–7:30 pm

Adult Worship Dance

Ages 17 & up Jill H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Ballet 1A Monday 6:30

Ages 8 & up Julie H.


7:30–9:30 pm

Citylight Dance Theatre Monday 7:30

Jill H.

7:30–8:30 pm

Jazz C

Ages 10 & up Julie H.

7:30–8:30 pm

Adult Tap (Beginner)

Ages 16 & up Jessica R.

7:30–8:30 pm

Adult Tap (Intermediate)

Ages 16 & up Bente W.

7:30–8:30 pm

Acting 1 Ages 8-12

Ages 8–12 Caleb H.


8:30–9:30 pm

Adult Jazz

Ages 16 & up Julie H.

8:30–9:30 pm

Tap D

Ages 11 & up Bente W.

8:30–9:30 pm

Step & Stomp

Ages 12 & up Jessica R.

8:30–9:30 pm

Acting 1 Ages 13 &up

Ages 13 & up Caleb H.


Tuesdays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

11:15 am–12:00 pm

Pre-Primary Ballet Tuesday 11:15

Ages 3–4 Savannah H.

9:00 am–12:00 pm

Early Arts Exploration Tuesday

Ages 2.5 (by Aug 1st)–4 Melissa E.


3:00–4:00 pm

Teen Worship Dance Tuesday 3:00

Ages 13–16 Lillian O.


4:00–6:00 pm

Ballet 5 & Variations/Choreography Tuesday 4:00

Ages 14 & up Stephanie M.

4:00–5:45 pm

Ballet 3 Tuesday 4:00

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.

4:00–5:30 pm

Ballet 2A Tuesday 4:00

Ages 9 & up Julie H.

4:00–5:00 pm

Beginner Tumbling Ages 7-12

Ages 7–12 Courtney G.

5:00–6:00 pm

Intermediate Tumbling

Ages 10 & up Courtney G.


6:00–7:00 pm

Contemporary

Ages 12 & up Stephanie M.

5:45–6:30 pm

Kinder Worship Dance

Ages 6–8 Lillian O.

5:30–6:30 pm

Ballet 1A Tuesday 5:30

Ages 8 & up Julie H.

6:00–6:45 pm

Pre-Primary Ballet Tuesday 6:00

Ages 3–4 Savannah H.


7:00–8:30 pm

Ballet 4 Tuesday 7:00

Ages 12 & up Stephanie M.

7:00–8:00 pm

Intro to Dance

Ages 13 & up Savannah H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Junior Worship Dance Tuesday 6:30

Ages 9–12 Lillian O.

6:30–7:30 pm

Ballet 1B Tuesday 6:30

Ages 8 & up Julie H.


7:30–8:30 pm

Intro to Ballet

Ages 10 & up Julie H.

7:30–8:30 pm

Musical Theatre Ages 10-13

Ages 10–13 Jessica R.


8:30–9:30 pm

Advanced Hip Hop

Ages 13 & up Stephanie M.

8:30–9:30 pm

Teen Worship Dance Tuesday 8:30

Ages 13–16 Savannah H.

8:30–9:30 pm

Musical Theatre Ages 14 &up

Ages 14 & up Jessica R.


Wenesdays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

4:00–5:30 pm

Advanced Modern

Ages 13 & up Jill H.

4:30–5:15 pm

Pre-Primary Ballet Wednesday 4:30

Ages 3–4 Savannah H.

4:30–5:30 pm

Tap A

Ages 7 & up Amy R.

4:30–5:15 pm

Primary 1 Ballet Wednesday 4:30

Ages 5–6 Julie H.


5:30–6:30 pm

Modern C

Ages 10 & up Savannah H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Hip Hop A

Ages 7 & up Caitlin S.

5:30–6:30 pm

Modern B

Ages 9 & up Jill H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Primary 2 Ballet Wednesday 5:30

Ages 7–8 Julie H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Acting 2 Ages 9-12

Ages 9–12 Monica D.


6:30–9:00 pm

Citylight Dance Theatre II

Savannah H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Citylight Dance Theatre Wednesday 6:30

Jill H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Adult Modern

Ages 16 & up Julie H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Acting 2 Ages 13 &up

Ages 13 & up Monica D.


7:30–8:30 pm

Advanced Jazz

Ages 12 & up Julie H.

7:30–8:30 pm

Hip Hop B

Ages 9 & up Caitlin S.

7:30–8:30 pm

Acro 1

Ages 7 & up Jessica R.

7:30–8:30 pm

Acting 3 Ages 10-13

Ages 10–13 Monica D.


8:30–9:30 pm

Beginner Hip Hop

Ages 12–16 Caitlin S.

8:30–9:30 pm

Acro 2

Ages 10 & up Jessica R.

8:30–9:30 pm

Acting 3 Ages 14 &up

Ages 14 & up Monica D.


Thursdays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

9:00 am–12:00 pm

Early Arts ExplorationThursday

Ages 2.5 (by Aug 1st)–4 Melissa E.


3:00–4:30 pm

Ballet 2A Thursday 3:00

Ages 9 & up Savannah H.

3:30–4:30 pm

Ballet 1B Thursday 3:30

Ages 8 & up Julie H.

3:30–4:30 pm

Junior Worship Dance Thursday 3:30

Ages 9–12 Caitlin S.


4:00–6:00 pm

Ballet 4 Thursday 4:00

Ages 12 & up Stephanie M.

4:30–5:30 pm

Modern A

Ages 8 & up Savannah H.

4:30–5:30 pm

Tap B

Ages 8 & up Amy R.

4:30–5:15 pm

Primary 1 Ballet Thursday 4:30

Ages 5–6 Julie H.

5:15–6:45 pm

Ballet 5 Thursday 5:15

Ages 14 & up Lillian O.

4:30–5:30 pm

Hand-to-Hand Combat Ages 6-12

Ages 6–12 Caleb Z.


6:00–7:45 pm

Ballet 3 Thursday 6:00

Ages 10 & up Stephanie M.

5:30–6:15 pm

Pre-Primary Ballet Thursday 5:30

Ages 3–4 Savannah H.

6:15–7:00 pm

Kinder Tap

Ages 4–6 Savannah H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Jazz A/B

Ages 8 & up Julie H.

5:30–6:30 pm

Hand-to-Hand Combat Ages 13 &up

Ages 13 & up Caleb Z.


7:00–8:00 pm

Adult Ballet (Intermediate)

Ages 16 & up Savannah H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Adult Ballet (Beginner)

Ages 16 & up Julie H.

7:00–8:30 pm

Ballet 2B

Ages 9 & up Lillian O.


7:45–8:30 pm

Conditioning for Dancers

Ages 13 & up Stephanie M.


8:30–9:30 pm

Modern Techniques

Ages 12 & up Julie H.

8:30–9:30 pm

Adult Hip Hop

Ages 16 & up Stephanie M.

8:30–9:15 pm

Ballet 2B Pre-Pointe

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.


Questions?

call us at (717) 354-3355

Or Email Us