Updated Cavod summer program safety procedures. Learn More

2020–2021 Schedule

Mondays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

9:00 am–12:00 pm

Early Arts Monday Full Morning

Ages 3–5 Melissa E.


4:00–5:30 pm

Modern 3

Ages 12 & up Jill H.

4:00–5:30 pm

Ballet 4/5 Monday 4:00

Ages 12 & up Stephanie M.

4:30–5:30 pm

Hip Hop 1

Ages 7 & up Victoria G.

4:30–5:30 pm

Ballet 1B Monday 4:30

Ages 8 & up Lillian O.

4:30–5:15 pm

Kinder Tumbling Monday 4:30

Ages 5–6 Jessica R.


5:30–7:00 pm

Ballet 3 Monday 5:30

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.

5:30–6:15 pm

Pointe 3

Ages 12 & up Stephanie M.

5:30–6:30 pm

Junior Worship Dance Monday 5:30

Ages 9–12 Jill H.

5:30–6:15 pm

Tumble Tots

Ages 3–4 Jessica R.


7:00–7:30 pm

Pointe 2

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.

6:30–7:30 pm

Jazz 1

Ages 8 & up Jessica R.

6:30–7:30 pm

Adult Worship

Ages 17 & up Jill H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Acting 1 Ages 8-10

Ages 8–10 Caleb H.


7:30–8:30 pm

Citylight Dance Theatre Monday 7:30

Jill H.

7:30–9:30 pm

Citylight Dance Theatre Trainee Rehearsal

Lillian O.

7:30–8:30 pm

Acting 1 Ages 11-13

Ages 11–13 Caleb H.


8:30–9:30 pm

Acro 2

Ages 10 & up Jessica R.

8:30–9:30 pm

Acting 1 Ages 14&up

Ages 14 & up Caleb H.


Tuesdays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

9:00 am–12:00 pm

Early Arts Tuesday with Creative Movement

Ages 3–5 Melissa E.


4:00–5:30 pm

Modern 4

Ages 13 & up Jill H.

4:30–6:00 pm

Ballet 2B

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.

4:30–5:15 pm

Kinder Worship Dance

Ages 6–8 Jessica R.

5:15–6:15 pm

Tap 1

Ages 7 & up Jessica R.

4:00–5:30 pm

Ballet 2A

Ages 9 & up Heather M.

4:30–5:30 pm

Tumbling 2

Ages 10 & up Courtney G.


5:30–7:30 pm

Citylight Dance Theatre Tuesday 5:30

Jill H.

6:00–6:45 pm

Pointe 1

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.

5:30–6:15 pm

Primary 1 Ballet Tuesday 5:30

Ages 5–6 Heather M.

5:30–6:30 pm

Tumbling 1

Ages 7–12 Courtney G.


7:15–8:15 pm

Friends in Motion

Ages 13 & up Jessica R.

6:30–7:30 pm

Ballet 1A Tuesday 6:30

Ages 8 & up Heather M.

6:30–7:15 pm

Kinder Tumbling Tuesday 6:30

Ages 5–6 Courtney G.


7:30–9:00 pm

Ballet 4/5 Tuesday 7:30

Ages 12 & up Lillian O.

8:15–9:30 pm

Acro 3

Ages 10 & up Jessica R.

7:30–8:30 pm

Teen Worship Dance Tuesday 7:30

Ages 13–16 Victoria G.

7:30–8:30 pm

Intro to Ballet

Ages 10 & up Heather M.


9:00–9:30 pm

Ballet Variations

Ages 12 & up Lillian O.

8:30–9:30 pm

Adult Modern

Ages 16 & up Heather M.


Wednesdays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

4:00–5:30 pm

Ballet 4

Ages 12 & up Lillian O.

4:30–5:30 pm

Adult Tap 2

Ages 16 & up Bente W.

4:30–5:30 pm

Adult Tap 1

Ages 16 & up Jessica R.

4:30–5:30 pm

Jazz 2

Ages 10 & up Stephanie M.


5:30–6:30 pm

Tap 2

Ages 8 & up Amy R.

5:30–6:30 pm

Tap 3

Ages 11 & up Bente W.

5:30–6:30 pm

Hip Hop 2

Ages 9 & up Aaron M.

5:30–6:15 pm

Creative Movement Wednesday 5:30

Ages 3–4 Jessica R.

5:30–6:30 pm

Acting 2 Ages 13&up

Ages 13 & up Caleb H.


6:30–7:30 pm

Contemporary

Ages 12 & up Stephanie M.

6:30–7:30 pm

Teen/Adult Hip Hop

Ages 13 & up Aaron M.

6:30–7:30 pm

Musical Theatre

Ages 10 & up Monica D.

6:30–7:30 pm

Primary 2 Ballet Wednesday 6:30

Ages 7–9 Julie H.

6:30–7:30 pm

Acting 2 Ages 9-12

Ages 9–12 Caleb H.


7:30–8:30 pm

Modern 2

Ages 9 & up Stephanie M.

7:30–8:30 pm

Hip Hop 3

Ages 10 & up Aaron M.

7:30–8:30 pm

Acting 3 Ages 10-13

Ages 10–13 Monica D.


8:30–9:30 pm

Hip Hop 4

Ages 12 & up Aaron M.

8:30–9:30 pm

Acting 3 Ages 14&up

Ages 14 & up Monica D.


Thursdays

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre

9:00 am–12:00 pm

Early Arts Thursday with Tumble Tots

Ages 3–5 Melissa E.


4:00–5:30 pm

Ballet 5

Ages 14 & up Stephanie M.

4:00–5:30 pm

Ballet 3 Thursday 4:00

Ages 10 & up Lillian O.

4:00–5:00 pm

Primary 2 Ballet Thursday 4:00

Ages 7–8 Heather M.

5:00–5:45 pm

Primary 1 Ballet Thursday 5:00

Ages 5–6 Heather M.

4:00–5:00 pm

Teen Worship Dance Thursday 4:00

Ages 13–16 Jessica R.

5:00–5:45 pm

Creative Movement Thursday 5:00

Ages 3–4 Jessica R.

4:30–5:30 pm

Hand-to-Hand Combat Ages 6-11

Ages 6–11 Caleb Z.


5:30–6:30 pm

Modern 1

Ages 8 & up Stephanie M.

5:30–6:30 pm

Ballet 1B Thursday 5:30

Ages 8 & up Lillian O.

5:45–6:30 pm

Kinder Tap

Ages 4–6 Jessica R.

5:45–6:30 pm

Conditioning For Dancers

Ages 12 & up Heather M.

5:30–6:30 pm

Hand-to-Hand Combat Ages 12&up

Ages 12 & up Caleb Z.


6:30–7:30 pm

Ballet 1A Thursday 6:30

Ages 8 & up Heather M.

6:30–7:30 pm

Teen Worship Dance Thursday 6:30

Ages 13–16 Lillian O.

6:30–7:30 pm

Junior Worship Dance Thursday 6:30

Ages 9–12 Victoria G.

6:30–7:30 pm

Acro 1

Ages 8 & up Jessica R.


7:30–8:30 pm

Jazz 3

Ages 12 & up Julie H.

7:30–8:30 pm

Adult Ballet 1

Ages 17 & up Lillian O.

7:30–8:30 pm

Adult Ballet 2

Ages 16 & up Heather M.

7:30–8:30 pm

Open Tumbling

Ages 10 & up Jessica R.


8:30–9:30 pm

Modern Techniques

Ages 12 & up Heather M.

8:30–9:30 pm

Teen/Adult Jazz

Ages 13 & up Jessica R.


Questions?

call us at (717) 354-3355

Or Email Us